John Ince

born: 29 August 1878
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 10 April 1947
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(pneumonia, age 68)

American actor who later became a film director.
Real name: John Edward Ince
Height: 5'10½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Charley Chase.

1


1937
Way Out West
Audience member in saloon
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1940
The Heckler
Doctor

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2019