Sunshine Hart

born: 06 July 1886
Indianapolis, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 03 January 1930
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 43)

Large American actress. Her nickname of "Sunshine" was given to her by an Indian nurse.
Real name: Lucia May Adams
Height: 5'6¼"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

2


1923
A Man About Town
[?]

1923
Save The Ship
Mother-in-law
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1927
Crazy To Act
Mrs. St. John

Acknowledgements:
Steve Rydzewski (identification in Save The Ship)

This page was last updated on: 13 June 2020