Paul Fix

born: 13 March 1901
Dobbs Ferry, New York,
United States of America
died: 14 October 1983
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(kidney failure, age 82)

American character actor and former US Navy veteran of WWI. He is buried in Woodlawn Cemetery, Santa Monica, California - Block 17.
Real name: Peter Paul Fix
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

2



1932
Free Eats
Elvira

1942
Dudes Are Pretty People
Billy, cowhand
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1925
The Perfect Clown
Bellhop

This page was last updated on: 14 October 2019