Lucien Littlefield
born: 16 August 1895
San Antonio, Texas,
United States of America
died: 04 June 1960
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 64)
Balding American actor who notched up a small handful of film credits under Hal Roach in the 1920s and 30s.
Real name: Lucien Lovell Littlefield
Height: 5'10½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

12 6 3 2 1 5


1925
What Price Goofy?
Speck, Jamison's butler

1925
Innocent Husbands
House detective

1925
Madame Sans Jane
Steward
 

1925
There Goes The Bride
[unidentified character]
 

1925
Somewhere In Somewhere
Buck private
 

1925
Laughing Ladies
Dentist
 

1926
A Punch In The Nose
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Your Husband's Past
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Don Key (Son Of Burro)
[unidentified character]
 

1927
The Lighter That Failed
Charley's father-in-law

1933
Dirty Work
Professor Noodle

1933
Sons Of The Desert
Dr. Horance Meddick
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0514707/ (IMDb.com)

This page was last updated on: 15 July 2014
 
Users Online: 1