Budd Fine
born: 10 September 1894
Hartford, Connecticut,
United States of America
died: 09 February 1966
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 71)
American actor.  He started his acting career working for the Christie Film Company before progressing to Hal Roach and later, features.
Real name: Budd Nathan Fine
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

10 3 3 2 1 1 1 1 4


1927
Don't Tell Everything
Policeman
 

1927
The Sting Of Stings
[unidentified character]
 


1927
Sugar Daddies
Policeman

1928
Playin' Hookey
Joe's father


1928
Flying Elephants
Iron Heart

1931
The Kick-Off!
Hood
 

1932
Choo-Choo!
Passenger
 

1932
The Pooch
Budd, the dog catcher
 

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
Doughboy

1933
Thundering Taxis
Blocker cabbie
 

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0277595/ (IMDb.com)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25967-20339-96?cc=1968530
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16372-106834-15?cc=1861144
Richard W. Bann (identification in Sugar Daddies)

This page was last updated on: 20 February 2015
 
Users Online: 3