Yorke Sherwood
born: 14 December 1873
Manchester, Lancashire,
England
died: 27 September 1958
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 84)

Large British actor.
Real name: Herbert Edmund Sherwood
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1926
Don Key (Son Of Burro)
[?]

1926
He Forgot To Remember
Cannon-ball O'Sorghum

This page was last updated on: 18 May 2017