William Ruhl

born: 25 October 1901
Colfax, Washington,
United States of America
died: 12 March 1956
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(shock, secondary to perforated ulcer, age 54)

American actor. One source gives his birth place as Oregon.
Real name: William Harris Ruhl
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1948
Who Killed Doc Robbin
Homicide squad inspector

This page was last updated on: 27 October 2019