William B. Davidson

born: 16 June 1888
Dobbs Ferry, New York,
United States of America
died: 28 September 1947
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(following surgery, age 59)

American actor who began in films with Vitagraph.
Real name: William Beatman Davidson
Height: 6'1½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1938
There Goes My Heart
Skipper

1943
Calaboose
Sheriff George Lane

This page was last updated on: 07 October 2019