Wilbur Hartzell

born: 29 April 1920
Kansas City, Missouri
United States of America
died: 19 September 2002
Pennsylvania,
United States of America
(age 82)

American child actor.
Real name: Wilbur Glenn Hartzell
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Boxing Gloves
Boy

Acknowledgements & sources:
http://gnothe.net/moth_listings/act_files/actors_h.htm
https://www.ancestry.com/search/?name=Wilbur+Glenn_Hartzell&count=50&name_x=1_1
https://www.ancestry.com/search/categories/clp_court/?name=Wilbur+Glenn_Hartzell&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 06 November 2019