Walter Wilkinson

born: 14 December 1916
St. Louis, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 08 July 1981
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 64)

American child actor.
Real name: Walter Charles Wilkinson
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

2


1922
Young Sherlocks
Freetown townsman

1924
Fast Company
Little Rondamere Von Swell
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1921
The Bellhop
Little boy

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2018