Walter Bacon

born: 13 May 1891
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 07 November 1972
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 82)

American actor.
Real name: Walter Scott Bacon
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1938
Block-Heads
Observer at fight

1943
Calaboose
Townsman

This page was last updated on: 22 August 2020