Vernon Wizeman

born: 21 February 1920
St. Louis, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 29 July 2012
Arroyo Grande, California,
United States of America
(age 92)

American child actor. He joined the U.S. Navy in 1942.
Real name: Vernon George Wizemann
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Boxing Gloves
Boy

Acknowledgements & sources:
http://gnothe.net/moth_listings/tit_files/titles_b.htm#TIT_4182 (listed in Boxing Gloves)
https://www.legacy.com/obituaries/sanluisobispo/obituary-preview.aspx?n=vernon-george-wizemann&pid=159042595&referrer=594
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/95416584/vernon-george-wizemann (Findagrave)
This actor is not mentioned either by the reliable sources of http://theluckycorner.com/rmt/091.html or the Maltin/Bann "Rascals" book

This page was last updated on: 18 October 2019