Val Paul
born: 10 April 1886
Denver, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 23 March 1962
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 75)

American actor of the silent screen. His last film was for Hal Roach, in 1922.
Real name: Valentine Paul
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1922
The Timber Queen
James Cluxton

This page was last updated on: 27 April 2017