Tommy McFarland

born: 12 November 1930
Dallas, Texas,
United States of America
died: 21 May 1982
Dallas, Texas,
United States of America
(age 51)

American child actor who starred exclusively in the Our Gang films (both for Hal Roach and later for MGM). He is the younger brother of George 'Spanky' McFarland.
Real name: Thomas Emmitt McFarland
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

10


1933
Forgotten Babies
Baby jumping on bed

1934
Washee Ironee
Game spectator

1934
Shrimps For A Day
Boy

1935
Teacher's Beau
Student

1934
The Lucky Corner
[?]
* unconfirmed

1937
Fishy Tales
Audience member

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
#43 on Our Gang team

1937
Mail And Female
Boy

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Tommy

1938
Three Men In A Tub
Boy pushed by Spanky

1938
Came The Brawn
Spectator
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
[?]
* unconfirmed

1939
Cousin Wilbur
Club member

1939
Dad For A Day
Boy in back row

1939
Time Out For Lessons
College student

1940
The Big Premiere
Audience member

1940
All About Hash
Boy at contest

1940
The New Pupil
Student

1941
Ye Olde Minstrels
Audience member

1941
Come Back, Miss Pipps
Audience member

1943
Calling All Kids
Audience member

This page was last updated on: 01 June 2018