Tommy Hicks

born: 30 January 1916
Fort Worth, Texas,
United States of America
died: 26 March 1984
Westminster, California,
United States of America
(age 68)

American child actor. Not to be confused with Tommie Hicks - one of this website's greatest of allies.
Real name: Thomas Boudry Hicks
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1923
A Pleasant Journey
Fat boy in car

Acknowledgements & sources:
http://gnothe.net/moth_listings/act_files/actors_h.htm

This page was last updated on: 05 November 2019