Tommy Bupp

born: 10 February 1924
Norfolk, Virginia,
England
died: 24 December 1983
Santa Ana, California,
United States of America
(age 59)

American child actor, the brother of Sonny Bupp.
Real name: Edmon Thomas Bupp
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
Hi-Neighbor!
Boy

1934
Babes In Toyland
Schoolboy

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Tommy_Bupp (Our Gang Wiki)

This page was last updated on: 15 September 2018