Tommy Atkins

born: 19 September 1926
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 03 April 2007
Orange County, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 80)

American child actor.
Leonard Maltin & Richard W. Bann list him as being the baby in 2 Our Gang films, but both credits are disputed by Bob Demoss/The Lucky Corner website.
The images on this page refer to the character as seen in those two films, but his identity is subject to dispute.
Real name: Thomas Warner Atkins
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2 (?)


1929
Bouncing Babies
Wheezer's brother

1930
A Tough Winter
Toddler

Acknowledgements & sources:
http://theluckycorner.com/rmt/093.html (Robert Demoss/The Lucky Corner)
https://www.ancestry.com/search/categories/36/?name=Thomas+Warner_Atkins&event=_Los+Angeles+County-California&birth=1926_Los+Angeles+County-California&birth_x=0_1-0&event_x=_1-0&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 17 March 2019