Toby Wing

born: 14 July 1915
Court House, Virginia,
United States of America
died: 22 March 2001
Mathews, Virginia,
United States of America
(age 85)

Blonde American actress. Her stage name 'Toby' was actually a family nickname for a horse! She, along with husband Dick Merrill had two children. The first died as an infant and the second, Richard, was murdered in 1982. To date his killers have not been brought to justice.
Real name: Martha Virginia Wing
Height: 5'4½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
Hill-Tillies
Toby

This page was last updated on: 24 April 2020