Tenen Holtz

born: 17 February 1887
Volin,
Russia
died: 01 July 1971
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 84)

Russian-born actor.
Real name: Alexander Elihu Tenenholtz
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1928
The Ol' Gray Hoss
Man with Sooty on face

1929
Noisy Noises
Man practicing fiddle

1930
Whispering Whoopee
Mr. Holtz

1930
All Teed Up
Senator Brown

This page was last updated on: 08 February 2019