Stanley Price

born: 31 December 1892
Atchison, Kansas,
United States of America
died: 13 July 1955
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 62)

Prolific American actor largely in western movies.
Real name: Stanley Louis Price
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

6


1934
It Happened One Day
[?]

1935
Okay Toots!
Office worker

1935
Nurse To You!
Man with newspaper

1936
The Count Takes The Count
Office worker

1936
Mister Cinderella
Second hotel clerk

1937
Nobody's Baby
Assistant audition man

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V4DC-KGD (WWII Draft Reg. Card)
Jesse Brisson (research and help; identification in Smithy)

This page was last updated on: 13 October 2017