Sonny Loy

born: 15 August 1912
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: June 1986
Colorado Springs, Colorado,
United States of America
(age 73)

American child actor in the Our Gang films as "Sing Joy". The Our Gang Wiki refers to him as "Sonny Boy Warde"; the IMDb lists his name as "Sonny Loy".
Real name: Louis Cordova
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

9


1923
Derby Day
Sing Joy

1923
Big Business
Sing Joy

1924
Cradle Robbers
Sing Joy

1924
High Society
Sing Joy

1924
The Sun Down Limited
Sing Joy

1924
Every Man For Himself
Sing Joy

1924
The Mysterious Mystery!
Sing Joy

1925
The Love Bug
Sing Joy

1925
Ask Grandma
Sing Joy

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Sonny_Boy_Warde (Our Gang Wiki)

This page was last updated on: 27 November 2019