Snooky Valentine

born: 10 December 1931
San Francisco, California,
United States of America
died: 18 January 2001
Cottonwood, Arizona,
United States of America
(age 69)

American child actress.
Real name: Vesta Elise Valentine
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1935
Beginner's Luck
Girl

1935
Teacher's Beau
Girl

1936
The Lucky Corner
Girl

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Snooky_Valentine

This page was last updated on: 04 May 2018