Scotty Mattraw

born: 19 October 1880
Evans Mills, New York,
United States of America
died: 09 November 1946
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(coronary thrombosis, age 66)

Short, overweight American actor.
Real name: Winfield Scott Mattraw
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
Babes In Toyland
Town crier

1935
Okay Toots!
Mr. Jones

Acknowledgements:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V4D4-M84 (WWII draft reg. card)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QP39-N26J (death certificate)
Jesse Brisson (research and help)

This page was last updated on: 02 September 2018