Sarah Edwards

born: 11 October 1881
Glyn Train, Denbighshire,
Wales
died: 07 January 1965
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 83)

Welsh actress.
Real name: Sarah Mary Edwards
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1938
Merrily We Live
Mrs. Fleming

1942
Dudes Are Pretty People
Miss Priddle

1943
Calaboose
The colonel

This page was last updated on: 21 August 2020