Sandy Roth

born: 08 January 1887
Oakland, California,
United States of America
died: 04 November 1943
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 56)

American actor.
Real name: Sanford Lewton Rothenberg
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

11


1917
Lonesome Luke On Tin Can Alley
[?]

1917
Stop! Luke! Listen!
[?]

1917
Lonesome Luke's Wild Women
[?]

1917
Step Lively
[?]

1918
The Big Idea
[?]

1918
The Lamb
[?]

1918
Hit Him Again
[?]

1918
Beat It
[?]

1918
A Gasoline Wedding
[?]

1918
Look Pleasant, Please
[?]

1918
Let's Go
[?]

This page was last updated on: 02 September 2019