Ruth Cherrington

born: 28 July 1878
Ironton, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 04 June 1971
Huntington Beach, California,
United States of America
(age 92)

American actress.
Real name: Bertha Marie Ebert
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1927
Bigger And Better Blondes
[?]

This page was last updated on: 15 May 2020