Roy Crane

born: 31 December 1906
Twin Falls, Idaho,
United States of America
died: 10 April 1947
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 40)

American actor.
Real name: Roy William Crain
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1941
Tanks A Million
Hartfield

This page was last updated on: 07 June 2017