Romaine Callender

born: 17 February 1883
Sheffield,
England
died: 05 February 1976
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(age 92)

British actor, from the stage.
Real name: Alfred Romaine Callender
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Yanks Ahoy
Colonel Elliott

This page was last updated on: 13 April 2020