Robert Winkler

born: 12 February 1927
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 28 December 1989
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 62)

American child actor who was introduced into the film business at the recommendation of Mildred Harris, the wife of Charlie Chaplin.
Real name: Robert Winckler
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

9


1936
Pay As You Exit
Audience member

1936
General Spanky
[unidentified character]

1937
Glove Taps
Kid

1937
Hearts Are Thumps
Kid

1937
Nobody's Baby
Kid

1937
Pick A Star
Willie

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Spectator

1937
Mail And Female
Kid

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Boy carrying second sign in opening shot/
Audience member

This page was last updated on: 15 August 2017