Robert Milasch

born: 18 April 1885
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 14 November 1954
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(uremic poisoning, age 69)

Tall American actor, allegedly named after Irish patriot Robert Emmet.
Real name: Robert Emmet Milasch
Height: 6'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1926
Should Husbands Pay?
Taxi driver

1930
The Real McCoy
Clyde

Acknowledgements:
Jesse Brisson (identification in The Real McCoy)

This page was last updated on: 31 August 2018