Robert McWade

born: 25 January 1872
Buffalo, New York,
United States of America
died: 19 January 1938
Culver City, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 65)

Elderly American character actor, the younger brother of Edward McWade.
Real name: Robert McWade Jr.
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
Mister Cinderella
J.J. Gates

Acknowledgements:
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/7456797/robert-mcwade (head shot photo; Find A Grave)

This page was last updated on: 08 December 2020