Robert Barrat

born: 10 July 1889
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 07 January 1970
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(heart ailment, age 80)

American actor, originally from the stage.
Real name: Robert Harriot Barrat
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1940
Captain Caution
Captain Dorman

1943
Fall In
Colonel Elliott

This page was last updated on: 27 June 2019