Robert Armstrong

born: 20 November 1890
Saginaw, Michigan,
United States of America
died: 20 April 1973
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(age 82)

Well-established American character actor.
Real name: Robert William Armstrong
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.


Nobody's Baby
Scoops Hanford

This page was last updated on: 18 February 2018