Robert A. McGowan

born: 22 May 1901
Denver, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 20 June 1955
Los Angeles County, California,
United States of America
(age 54)

American filmmaker, the nephew of Our Gang's producer, Robert F. McGowan. He is sometimes billed as "Anthony Mack".
Real name: Robert Anthony McGowan
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1926
Monkey Business
First officer

1932
Free Wheeling
Man sleeping by lampost

1934
Mixed Nuts
Father of crying girl

This page was last updated on: 03 September 2017