Richard Powell

born: 31 December 1896
Peoria, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 01 January 1937
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(fractured skull, age 40)

American actor. He died the day after his 40th birthday from injuries he sustained in an automobile accident.
Real name: William Richard Powell
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1934
Babes In Toyland
Townsman

This page was last updated on: 22 January 2020