Richard Fiske

born: 20 November 1914
Shelton, Washington,
United States of America
died: 10 August 1944
La Croix-Avranchin, Manche,
France
(killed in action (WWII), age 29)

American actor. At least one source lists his birth year as 1915 and his middle name as Richard.
Real name: Thomas Ralph Potts
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Rattling Romeo
Angry conductor

1939
Teacher's Pest
Gus Gimmick

1939
The Awful Goof
Policeman

1940
The Heckler
Thug

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q23Q-Y9NJ (birth reg.)
https://www.fold3.com/document/628520468/ (WWII draft reg. card)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KMFM-881 (WWII enlistment)
Jesse Brisson (research and information)

This page was last updated on: 02 October 2019