Rex Downing

born: 21 April 1925
San Francisco, California,
United States of America




American child actor. He served in the military during WWII.
He is the older brother of Barry Downing.
Real name: Rex Haddon Downing
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

9


1935
Teacher's Beau
Our Gang member

1935
Little Sinner
Our Gang member

1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Kid sneaking two kids in

1936
The Pinch Singer
Our Gang member

1936
Two Too Young
Student

1936
Pay As You Exit
Audience member

1936
General Spanky
Kid army member

1937
Glove Taps
Kid

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Cadet photographer

This page was last updated on: 01 September 2018