Reed Howes
born: 05 July 1900
Washington, District of Columbia,
United States of America
died: 06 August 1964
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 64)

American actor. He is buried in the Fort Rosecrans National Cemetery in San Diego, California.
Real name: Hermon Reed Howes
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1931
Catch-As Catch-Can
Harry, Strangler's manager

Acknowledgements:
:

This page was last updated on: 10 February 2017