Rebel Randall

born: 22 January 1921
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 22 July 2010
Riverside, California,
United States of America
(age 89)

American actress and model; also a pin-up girl during WWII. She is buried at Desert Memorial Park, Cathedral City, California.
Real name: Alaine Brandes
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1942
About Face
Girl at party

1943
Fall In
Joan

This page was last updated on: 09 April 2020