Ray Corrigan

born: 14 February 1902
Milwaukee, Wisconsin,
United States of America
died: 10 August 1976
Brookings Harbor, Oregon,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 74)

Athletic American actor.
Real name: Raymond Benitz
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
Kelly The Second
Fight arena doorman
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1934
Hollywood Party
Ping Pong, the gorilla

This page was last updated on: 22 August 2017