Rae-Nell Laskey

born: 05 April 1930
Alhambra, Los Angeles,
United States of America
died: 18 August 1991
Kalispell, Flathead County, Montana,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 61)

American child actress.
Real name: Raenell Laskey
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

1


1937
Our Gang Follies of 1938
Girl
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Tap dancer

1939
Time Out For Lessons
College student

1940
Waldo's Last Stand
Tap dancer

Acknowledgements:
Death certificate @ Ancestry.com
Jim Jarvis (information and research)

This page was last updated on: 03 September 2018