Pete Troncale

born: 15 June 1924
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 22 April 2004
Spokane, Washington,
United States of America
(age 70)

American child actor. At least one source lists his surname as "Trenacalli".
Real name: Pete Charlie Troncale
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Boy dancer in top hat

Acknowledgements:
https://www.ancientfaces.com/person/peter-troncale/89078653
https://picclick.co.uk/1989-Press-Photo-Pete-Troncale-Jack-Dishman-392074439078.html (header image)
https://archive.org/details/hollywoodfilmogr14holl

This page was last updated on: 11 August 2018