Peggy Eames

born: 01 February 1918
Newcastle, New South Wales,
Australia
died: 03 April 1987
Forest Grove, Oregon,
United States of America
(age 69)

Australian-born child actress.
Real name: Mary Margaret Eames
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1926
Uncle Tom's Uncle
Laughing girl in audience

1926
Telling Whoppers
Peggy

1927
Bring Home The Turkey
Peggy

1927
Seeing The World
Peggy

1927
Tired Business Men
Peggy

Acknowledgements:
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/24637556 (Find a Grave)
https://www.ancestry.com/interactive/1193/30627_151110-01028/4135368?backurl=https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/person/tree/23424320/person/1390133150/facts/citation/43256508674/edit/record#?imageId=30627_151110-01028
(Dad's Petition for Citizenship at Ancestry.com)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8VP-GM5 (Marriage 1942)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K9WG-D31 (1940 Census "motion picture singer")
Jim Jarvis (research and help)

This page was last updated on: 26 March 2018