Peggy Ahern

born: 09 March 1917
Douglas, Arizona,
United States of America
died: 25 October 2012
Culver City, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 95)

Young American child actress. She is the older sister of actress Lassie Lou Ahern.
Real name: Peggy Lenore Ahern
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1923
The Call Of The Wild
[unidentified character]

1924
Cradle Robbers
Girl in barn

1924
The Sun Down Limited
Passenger on train

1925
Dog Days
Rich kid

1925
The Love Bug
Peggy

1925
Official Officers
Girl flirting with Johnny

1926
War Feathers
Peggy

1927
Olympic Games
Peggy

Acknowledgements:
http://vignette4.wikia.nocookie.net/ourgang/images/3/39/PeggyAhern.jpg/revision/latest?cb=20110219074109 (photo)

This page was last updated on: 11 December 2018