Pauline Garon

born: 09 September 1901
Montreal, Quebec,
Canada
died: 30 August 1965
Patton State Hospital, San Bernadino, California,
United States of America
(age 63)

Canadian actress, a former WAMPAS Baby Star of 1923. In 1953 she married Ross Forrester (her third husband), the widow of actress Marion Aye.
Real name: Marie Pauline Garon
Height: 5'1½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1
(1)


1930
Garde la Bombe 
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
http://www.silentsaregolden.com/photos3/paulinegaron2.html (image)

This page was last updated on: 10 October 2020