Patsy May

born: 20 March 1934
Gosport, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 01 January 2013
Smithfield, North Carolina,
United States of America
(age 78)

American child actress, whose childhood was less than normal. Her mother died within a month of her giving birth to her. She married her first of three husbands at the young age of just 17. Her surname of May was that of her maternal grandparents Miles and Clara May who took care of her from a young age.
Real name: Patsy Doris Dittemore
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1935
Little Papa
Baby Patsy May

1936
Divot Diggers
Baby Patsy May

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Hatcheck girl

This page was last updated on: 02 April 2018