Pat West

born: 19 April 1888
Paducah, Kentucky,
United States of America
died: 10 April 1944
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 55)

Short, ugly-looking American actor. He was married to Lucille Harmon.

It should be noted that many of the films listed on this page are according to the IMDb. I personally believe they are mixed up with the similar-looking actor Dick Gilbert.
Real name: Arthur Pat West
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4 (?)


1933
Wreckety Wrecks
Cabbie messenger

1933
Thundering Taxis
Blocker cabbie

1934
Maid In Hollywood
Workman on set

1936
On The Wrong Trek
[?]

This page was last updated on: 21 October 2020