Pat Flaherty

born: 08 March 1897
Washington, District of Columbia
United States of America
died: 02 December 1970
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 73)

American actor with military experience.
Real name: Edmund Joseph Flaherty
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1938
Merrily We Live
Pat, police offcer

1942
About Face
Sailor

This page was last updated on: 09 April 2020