Noah Beery Jr.

born: 10 August 1913
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 01 November 1994
Tehachapi, California,
United States of America
(cerebral thrombosis, age 81)

American actor, the nephew of Wallace Beery.
Real name: Noah Lindsey Beery
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

7


1940
Of Mice And Men
Whit

1941
Tanks A Million
Charlie Cobb

1941
All-American Co-Ed
Slinky

1942
Hay Foot
Sgt. Charlie Cobb

1942
Dudes Are Pretty People
Pidge Crosby

1943
Calaboose
Pidge Crosby

1943
Prairie Chickens
Pidge Crosby

This page was last updated on: 01 June 2017