Michael Miller

born: 01 September 1931
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 04 May 1983
Harpers Ferry, West Virginia,
United States of America
(heart ailment, age 51)

American child actor. He died in West Virginia whilst filming American Playhouse: Pudd'nhead Wilson.
Real name: Michael Borden Miller
Films listed on this page: all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Helping Hands
Kid soldier

This page was last updated on: 13 February 2019